Game Schedule for
Wheatland Senior Hockey League

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
RS FR 05-Nov-2021 8:30P Craik Warriors 4 Hanley Huskies 3 Hanley Arena  
RS SA 06-Nov-2021 7:00P Naicam Vikings 3 Wadena Wildcats 4 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 06-Nov-2021 8:00P Tisdale Ramblers 4 Craik Warriors 7 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 12-Nov-2021 8:30P Naicam Vikings 1 Hanley Huskies 6 Hanley Arena  
RS FR 12-Nov-2021 8:30P Kinistino Tigers 4 Tisdale Ramblers 5 OT RECplex Arena  
RS SA 13-Nov-2021 8:00P Wadena Wildcats 5 OT Craik Warriors 4 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS SA 13-Nov-2021 8:00P Naicam Vikings 3 Kinistino Tigers 11 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SA 13-Nov-2021 8:30P Hanley Huskies 6 Tisdale Ramblers 10 RECplex Arena  
RS FR 19-Nov-2021 8:30P Wadena Wildcats 3 Hanley Huskies 0 Hanley Arena  
RS FR 19-Nov-2021 8:30P Porcupine Plain Blues 2 Kinistino Tigers 5 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS FR 19-Nov-2021 8:30P Naicam Vikings 3 Tisdale Ramblers 6 RECplex Arena  
RS SA 20-Nov-2021 7:00P Tisdale Ramblers 2 Wadena Wildcats 11 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 20-Nov-2021 8:00P Kinistino Tigers 2 Craik Warriors 7 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS SA 20-Nov-2021 8:00P Hanley Huskies 6 Naicam Vikings 5 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 26-Nov-2021 8:00P Porcupine Plain Blues 3 SO Naicam Vikings 3 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 26-Nov-2021 8:30P Kinistino Tigers 5 Hanley Huskies 3 Hanley Arena  
RS SA 27-Nov-2021 8:00P Wadena Wildcats 7 Porcupine Plain Blues 3 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 27-Nov-2021 8:00P Craik Warriors 6 Naicam Vikings 4 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 03-Dec-2021 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers 8 Porcupine Plain Blues 4 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS FR 03-Dec-2021 8:30P Craik Warriors 2 Wadena Wildcats 11 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 04-Dec-2021 8:00P Craik Warriors 1 Porcupine Plain Blues 4 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 04-Dec-2021 8:00P Kinistino Tigers 9 Naicam Vikings 6 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS SA 04-Dec-2021 8:30P Wadena Wildcats 9 Tisdale Ramblers 3 RECplex Arena  
RS FR 10-Dec-2021 8:30P Craik Warriors 7 Hanley Huskies 4 Hanley Arena  
RS FR 10-Dec-2021 8:30P Porcupine Plain Blues 5 Tisdale Ramblers 6 RECplex Arena  
RS FR 10-Dec-2021 8:30P Kinistino Tigers 4 Wadena Wildcats 7 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS FR 17-Dec-2021 8:30P Hanley Huskies 0 Craik Warriors 8 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 17-Dec-2021 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers 3 Kinistino Tigers 6 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SA 18-Dec-2021 8:00P Kinistino Tigers 4 Porcupine Plain Blues 3 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 18-Dec-2021 8:00P Tisdale Ramblers 9 Naicam Vikings 3 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 07-Jan-2022 8:00P Wadena Wildcats 17 Naicam Vikings 1 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 07-Jan-2022 8:30P Hanley Huskies 7 Craik Warriors 14 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 07-Jan-2022 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers 6 Kinistino Tigers 8 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SA 08-Jan-2022 8:00P Porcupine Plain Blues 4 Hanley Huskies 5 SO Hanley Arena  
RS SA 08-Jan-2022 8:00P Craik Warriors 10 Naicam Vikings 3 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS SA 08-Jan-2022 8:30P Wadena Wildcats 10 Tisdale Ramblers 3 RECplex Arena  
RS FR 14-Jan-2022 8:30P Porcupine Plain Blues 3 Tisdale Ramblers 7 RECplex Arena  
RS FR 14-Jan-2022 8:30P Naicam Vikings 3 Wadena Wildcats 14 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 15-Jan-2022 8:00P Wadena Wildcats 7 Porcupine Plain Blues 4 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 15-Jan-2022 8:00P Hanley Huskies 4 Kinistino Tigers 16 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SU 16-Jan-2022 2:00P Kinistino Tigers 3 Craik Warriors 4 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 21-Jan-2022 8:30P Naicam Vikings 5 Hanley Huskies 12 Hanley Arena  
RS FR 21-Jan-2022 8:30P Porcupine Plain Blues 3 Wadena Wildcats 14 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 22-Jan-2022 4:30P Tisdale Ramblers 2 Hanley Huskies 3 Hanley Arena  
RS SA 22-Jan-2022 8:00P Craik Warriors 3 Kinistino Tigers 2 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SA 22-Jan-2022 8:00P Porcupine Plain Blues 7 Naicam Vikings 2 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 28-Jan-2022 8:30P Wadena Wildcats 5 Kinistino Tigers 0 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS FR 28-Jan-2022 8:30P Craik Warriors 2 Tisdale Ramblers 7 RECplex Arena  
RS SA 29-Jan-2022 7:00P Hanley Huskies 2 Wadena Wildcats 15 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 29-Jan-2022 8:00P Kinistino Tigers 2 Porcupine Plain Blues 1 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SU 30-Jan-2022 2:00P Hanley Huskies 6 Porcupine Plain Blues 5 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS FR 04-Feb-2022 8:30P Naicam Vikings 2 Porcupine Plain Blues 3 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS FR 04-Feb-2022 8:30P Hanley Huskies 3 Kinistino Tigers 7 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS FR 04-Feb-2022 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers 1 Wadena Wildcats 13 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 05-Feb-2022 8:00P Naicam Vikings 8 Craik Warriors 11 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS SU 06-Feb-2022 2:00P Porcupine Plain Blues 4 Craik Warriors 7 Craik Memorial Rink  
  Best of Three
PO FR 11-Feb-2022 8:30P Kinistino Tigers 6 Porcupine Plain Blues 3 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
  Best of Three
PO SU 13-Feb-2022 1:00P Naicam Vikings 4 Craik Warriors 8 Craik Memorial Rink  
PO SU 13-Feb-2022 2:00P Porcupine Plain Blues 4 Kinistino Tigers 9 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Best of Three
PO SU 13-Feb-2022 6:00P Tisdale Ramblers 7 OT Hanley Huskies 6 Hanley Arena  
PO FR 18-Feb-2022 8:30P Craik Warriors 9 Naicam Vikings 4 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
  Best of Three
PO SA 19-Feb-2022 7:30P Hanley Huskies 5 Tisdale Ramblers 10 RECplex Arena  
  Best of Five
PO SA 26-Feb-2022 7:00P Kinistino Tigers 6 Craik Warriors 2 Craik Memorial Rink  
  Best of Five Game # 1
PO WE 02-Mar-2022 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers 5 Wadena Wildcats 9 Wadena Recreation Centre  
  Best Of Five Game # 2
PO FR 04-Mar-2022 8:30P Craik Warriors 1 Kinistino Tigers 4 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Best Of Five (Kin leads 2-0)
PO SA 05-Mar-2022 7:00P Kinistino Tigers 6 Craik Warriors 8 Craik Memorial Rink  
  Best of Five (Wad leads 1-0)
PO SA 05-Mar-2022 8:00P Wadena Wildcats 11 Tisdale Ramblers 3 RECplex Arena RECplex Arena 
  Best Of Five (Kin wins 3-1)
PO TU 08-Mar-2022 8:30P Craik Warriors 4 Kinistino Tigers 8 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Best of Five (Wad wins 3-0)
PO FR 11-Mar-2022 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers 3 Wadena Wildcats 10 Wadena Recreation Centre  
  Best of Five - Game 1
PO FR 18-Mar-2022 8:30P Kinistino Tigers 2 Wadena Wildcats 4 Wadena Recreation Centre  
  Best of Five (Wad leads 1-0)
PO SU 20-Mar-2022 2:00P Wadena Wildcats 4 Kinistino Tigers 2 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Best of Five (Wad Wins WHL 3-0)
PO FR 25-Mar-2022 8:30P Kinistino Tigers 2 Wadena Wildcats 5 Wadena Recreation Centre  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Saturday, July 2, 2022.