Game Schedule for
Wheatland Senior Hockey League

DATE

TIME

AWAY

SCR

HOME

SCR

LOC.

SITE
RS SA 02-Nov-2019 7:30P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
7 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
0 Dundurn Sports Arena  
RS FR 08-Nov-2019 8:30P Allan Flames
(South Division)
4 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
9 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS FR 08-Nov-2019 8:30P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
3 OT Jansen Jets
(South Division)
2 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS FR 08-Nov-2019 8:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
3 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
2 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 09-Nov-2019 7:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
1 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
4 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 09-Nov-2019 7:00P Allan Flames
(South Division)
7 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
1 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS SA 09-Nov-2019 8:00P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
1 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
11 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SU 10-Nov-2019 3:00P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
5 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
5 SO Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS FR 15-Nov-2019 8:30P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
0 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
7 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019 7:30P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
4 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
7 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019 7:30P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
3 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
7 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS SA 16-Nov-2019 8:00P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
0 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
8 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 22-Nov-2019 8:30P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
3 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
8 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 22-Nov-2019 8:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
2 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
8 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS FR 22-Nov-2019 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
6 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
3 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019 7:00P Allan Flames
(South Division)
7 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
3 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019 7:30P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
21 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
0 Dundurn Sports Arena  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019 8:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
0 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
3 RECplex Arena  
RS SA 23-Nov-2019 8:00P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
4 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
2 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS FR 29-Nov-2019 8:00P Allan Flames
(South Division)
0 Jansen Jets
(South Division)
6 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS FR 29-Nov-2019 8:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
4 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
10 RECplex Arena  
RS FR 29-Nov-2019 8:30P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
11 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
2 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019 7:30P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
11 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
7 Dundurn Sports Arena  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019 8:00P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
3 Allan Flames
(South Division)
8 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
RS SA 30-Nov-2019 8:00P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
4 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
5 RECplex Arena  
RS SU 01-Dec-2019 2:00P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
4 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
6 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS FR 06-Dec-2019 8:30P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
1 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
4 RECplex Arena  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019 7:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
7 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
3 Dundurn Sports Arena  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019 7:30P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
7 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
3 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019 8:00P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
6 SO Allan Flames
(South Division)
6 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
RS SA 07-Dec-2019 8:00P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
4 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
1 RECplex Arena  
RS SU 08-Dec-2019 3:00P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
1 Jansen Jets
(South Division)
3 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS FR 13-Dec-2019 8:00P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
2 Jansen Jets
(South Division)
10 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS FR 13-Dec-2019 8:00P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
4 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
5 OT Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019 7:30P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
12 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
1 Dundurn Sports Arena  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019 7:30P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
8 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
4 Quill Lake Arena  
RS SA 14-Dec-2019 8:00P Allan Flames
(South Division)
5 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
6 OT RECplex Arena  
RS SU 15-Dec-2019 3:00P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
3 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
8 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
3 Allan Flames
(South Division)
7 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:30P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
5 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
10 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 20-Dec-2019 8:30P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
7 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
5 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019 7:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
1 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
6 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 21-Dec-2019 8:00P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
3 Allan Flames
(South Division)
4 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
  Game Rescheduled to January 22nd
RS SA 28-Dec-2019 7:30P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
  Craik Warriors
(South Division)
  Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:00P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
5 Jansen Jets
(South Division)
6 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
2 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
3 OT Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS FR 03-Jan-2020 8:30P Allan Flames
(South Division)
11 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
6 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 7:00P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
8 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
3 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 7:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
2 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
12 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 8:00P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
1 Allan Flames
(South Division)
16 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
RS SA 04-Jan-2020 8:15P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
2 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
10 RECplex Arena  
RS FR 10-Jan-2020 8:00P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
10 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
3 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 7:00P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
6 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
2 Wadena Recreation Centre  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 8:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
2 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
7 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 8:00P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
7 Allan Flames
(South Division)
2 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
RS SA 11-Jan-2020 8:00P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
5 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
2 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS SU 12-Jan-2020 1:30P Allan Flames
(South Division)
9 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
7 Dundurn Sports Arena  
RS SU 12-Jan-2020 3:00P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
2 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
6 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS SU 12-Jan-2020 4:00P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
4 SO Jansen Jets
(South Division)
3 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020 8:30P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
2 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
9 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020 8:30P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
2 Jansen Jets
(South Division)
9 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS FR 17-Jan-2020 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
9 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
4 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 7:30P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
3 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
8 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 8:00P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
2 Allan Flames
(South Division)
6 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 8:00P Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
2 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
15 RECplex Arena  
RS SA 18-Jan-2020 8:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
4 OT Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
3 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
RS WE 22-Jan-2020 8:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
3 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
4 OT Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020 8:30P Allan Flames
(South Division)
3 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
5 Craik Memorial Rink  
RS FR 24-Jan-2020 8:30P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
4 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
10 Kinistino Sports Complex  
RS SA 25-Jan-2020 7:00P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
2 Jansen Jets
(South Division)
8 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
RS SA 25-Jan-2020 7:30P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
10 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
3 Dundurn Sports Arena  
  Game Rescheduled to January 31st
RS SA 25-Jan-2020 8:00P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
  Allan Flames
(South Division)
  Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
RS SU 26-Jan-2020 1:30P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
12 Dundurn Wheatkings
(South Division)
5 Hanley Arena  
RS FR 31-Jan-2020 8:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
1 Allan Flames
(South Division)
7 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
  Series now 1-0 Craik
PO FR 31-Jan-2020 8:30P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
3 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
10 Craik Memorial Rink  
  Series now 1-0 Tisdale
PO SA 01-Feb-2020 8:00P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
6 Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
4 Viking Sports Plex - Naicam  
  Cancelled
PO SU 02-Feb-2020 2:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
  Allan Flames
(South Division)
  Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
  Series now 1-0 Kinistino
PO SU 02-Feb-2020 2:00P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
0 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
4 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Series now 1-0 Jansen
PO WE 05-Feb-2020 8:00P Allan Flames
(South Division)
4 Jansen Jets
(South Division)
5 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
  Series now 2-0 Tisdale
PO TH 06-Feb-2020 8:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
4 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
9 RECplex Arena  
  Series Now 2-0 Craik
PO FR 07-Feb-2020 8:30P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
10 Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
3 Quill Lake Arena  
  Series now 2-0 for Kinistino
PO FR 07-Feb-2020 8:30P Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
2 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
7 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Series Now Tied 1-1
PO SA 08-Feb-2020 8:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
2 Allan Flames
(South Division)
5 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
  Craik wins series 3-0
PO SU 09-Feb-2020 3:00P Wadena Wildcats
(North Division)
2 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
7 Craik Memorial Rink  
  Kinistino wins series 3-0
PO SU 09-Feb-2020 6:00P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
4 Porcupine Plain Blues
(North Division)
2 Chase Place Arena - Porcupine Plain  
  Series now 2-1 Allan
PO TU 11-Feb-2020 8:00P Allan Flames
(South Division)
4 OT Jansen Jets
(South Division)
3 Nokomis Recreation Centre  
  Tisdale wins series 3-0
PO TU 11-Feb-2020 8:30P Naicam Vikings
(North Division)
0 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
9 RECplex Arena  
  Allan wins series 3-1
PO SA 15-Feb-2020 8:00P Jansen Jets
(South Division)
1 Allan Flames
(South Division)
3 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
  Series Now 1-0 Craik
PO FR 21-Feb-2020 8:30P Allan Flames
(South Division)
1 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
3 Craik Memorial Rink  
  Series Now 1-0 Tisdale
PO FR 21-Feb-2020 8:30P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
4 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
6 RECplex Arena  
  Series tied 1-1
PO SA 22-Feb-2020 8:00P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
4 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
7 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Series Now 2-0 Craik
PO FR 28-Feb-2020 8:30P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
5 Allan Flames
(South Division)
1 Logan Schatz Memorial Arena  
  Series Now 2-1 Kinistino
PO SA 29-Feb-2020 8:30P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
6 Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
4 RECplex Arena  
  Craik Wins Series 3-0
PO TU 03-Mar-2020 8:30P Allan Flames
(South Division)
1 Craik Warriors
(South Division)
6 Craik Memorial Rink  
  Kinistino Wins Series 3-1
PO FR 06-Mar-2020 8:30P Tisdale Ramblers
(North Division)
3 Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
7 Kinistino Sports Complex  
  Cancelled by SHA
PO SA 14-Mar-2020 7:30P Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
  Craik Warriors
(South Division)
  Craik Memorial Rink  
  Cancelled by SHA
PO SU 15-Mar-2020 4:00P Craik Warriors
(South Division)
  Kinistino Tigers
(North Division)
  Kinistino Sports Complex  
EX = Exhibition Game
RS = Regular Season
PO = Playoffs
PR = Practice

This schedule was printed on Thursday, October 22, 2020.